Foreign Business Professional Program

Required Documents and Information Needed To Verify Eligibility For the Program

  • VW/Audi signed credit application
  • United States Social Security card or copy of a letter from the Social Security Administration including the assigned Social Security number.
  • Copy of Visa with expiration date (with picture blacked out).
    (For applicants who plan to extend their stay beyond the date shown on their Visa, we will accept the length of stay in the U.S. shown on the applicant’s employment letter, employment contract, Permanent Resident Card, or I-94 form in order to dtermine the specific finance terms.)
  • Two personal references from individuals residing in the United States. Must include complete address and phone number.
  • Monthly payment may not exceed 25% of the gross monthly income.
  • Minimum verifiable gross income of $45,000 per year.
  • Verification of residence and phone number.
  • Letter from employer stating applicant’s position, hire date, income and length of stay in the United States.

You Will Also Be Required To Provide The Following Information

  • Employer Name
  • Employer Address
  • Main Land Line for Employer
  • Human Resources Name & Phone (No Cell Phones #’s)
  • Supervisor Name/Department

Contact UsForeign Business Professional Program Form

*Qualificaiton under this program is subject to verification prior to final approval and funding.